Lisa Reznik

Sex: Female

Father's Name: DAVID

Other Name: LISA WINISKI

Date of Birth: 7 Aug 1921

Place of Birth: Wilna, Litauen

Last Residence: Wilna

Religion: Mosaic

Prisoner Number: 59107

Prisoner Group: LIT. JUD.

Source: International Tracing Service (ITS)

Citation:

  • Individual Documents Stutthof, 1.1.41.2/97373678/ITS Digital Archive, USHMM.
  • Individual Documents Stutthof, 1.1.41.2/97373679/ITS Digital Archive, USHMM.
  • Individual Documents Stutthof, 1.1.41.2/97373680/ITS Digital Archive, USHMM.

Title: Individual Documents Stutthof

Description:

Contains personal files on prisoners of Stutthof concentration camp, including prisoner registration cards, money cards, death reports and possession cards, transport documents for prisoners, police medical certificates for prisoner transports, prisoner questionnaires, death certificates and personal documents of prisoners, and many more.

(Taken from the USHMM Holocaust Survivor and Victims Data Base)